Adform Tracking Pixel

Staff

Management

  • Øyvind Eggen

    Øyvind Eggen

    Director
    Mob. (+47) 930 38 721
  • Anna Bjørndal

    Anna Bjørndal

    Director of International Programs
    Mob. (+47) 992 56 946
  • Yngve Kristiansen

    Yngve Kristiansen

    Chief Financial Officer (CFO)
    Mob. (+47) 916 12 290
  • Kari Asheim

    Kari Asheim

    Director of Policy, Communication and Marketing
    Mob. (+47) 908 41 606

Communication

  • Hanne Brown

    Hanne Brown

    Head of Communication
    Mob. (+47) 934 10 597
  • Gaute Johansson Gaarder

    Gaute Johansson Gaarder

    Senior Communication Advisor
    Mob. (+47) 996 07 673
  • Henriette Bjerke Ganes

    Henriette Bjerke Ganes

    Senior Communication Advisor
    Mob. (+47) 982 83 280
  • Jon D. Storsæter

    Senior Communication Advisor
    Mob. (+47) 414 14 355
  • Ronny Hansen

    Ronny Hansen

    Senior Communication Advisor
    Mob. (+47) 942 50 270
  • Anja Lyngsmark

    Anja Lyngsmark

    Campaign coordinator (on leave)
    Mob. (+47) 950 22 536

Marketing and Fundraising

  • Per Christopher Prebensen

    Per Christopher Prebensen

    Head of Marketing and Fundraising
    Mob. (+47) 482 25 452
  • Anders Hylbak Bolstad

    Anders Hylbak Bolstad

    Senior Advisor, Marketing and Fundraising
    Mob. (+47) 980 54 019
  • Marianne Beichmann

    Marianne Beichmann

    Advisor, Marketing and Fundraising
    Mob. (+47) 934 35 921
  • Christopher Lyngaas

    Senior Advisor, Marketing and Fundraising
    Mob. (+47) 408 54 965
  • Morten Høy

    Morten Høy

    Fundraiser

Drivers of Deforestation Program

  • Nils Hermann Ranum

    Nils Hermann Ranum

    Head of Drivers of Deforestation Program
    Mob. (+47) 990 01 032
  • Vemund Olsen

    Vemund Olsen

    Senior Advisor, Drivers of Deforestation Program
    Mob. (+47) 411 46 580
  • Ida Breckan Claudi (on leave)

    Ida Breckan Claudi (on leave)

    Advisor, Drivers of Deforestation Program
    Mob. (+47) 474 17 174
  • Johan Haffner Knagenhjelm

    Johan Haffner Knagenhjelm

    Senior Advisor, Drivers of Deforestation Program
    Mob. (+47) 948 51 557
  • Solveig Firing Lunde

    Solveig Firing Lunde

    Advisor, Drivers of Deforestation Program
    Mob. (+47) 411 07 023
  • Anne Leifsdatter Grønlund

    Anne Leifsdatter Grønlund

    Senior Advisor, Drivers of Deforestation Program
    Mob. (+47) 906 16 244
  • Andrea Raugland

    Andrea Raugland

    Consultant
    Tlf. (+47) 23 10 95 00

Brazil Program

  • Ellen Hestnes Ribeiro

    Ellen Hestnes Ribeiro

    Head of Brazil Program
    Mob. (+47) 402 81 386
  • Fernando Mathias Baptista

    Advisor, Brazil Program
    Mob. (+47) 400 77 314
  • Christian Schøien

    Advisor, Brazil Program
    Mob. (+47) 993 89 809
  • Ines Luna Maira

    Ines Luna Maira

    Team Leader (on leave)
    Mob. (+47) 452 48 654
  • Martina Bogado Duffner

    Advisor

Peru and Colombia Program

  • Anders Krogh

    Anders Krogh

    Head of Peru and Colombia Program
    Mob. (+47) 411 40 674
  • Thomas Johansen

    Thomas Johansen

    Senior Advisor, Peru and Colombia Program
    Mob. (+47) 952 96 936
  • Kine Skogås Fristad

    Kine Skogås Fristad

    Advisor, Peru and Colombia Program
    Mob. (+47) 402 10 578
  • Armando Lamadrid

    Armando Lamadrid

    Advisor, Peru and Colombia Program
  • Siri Blaser

    Advisor, Peru and Colombia Program

DRC Program

  • Madel Gunnarshaug Rosland

    Madel Gunnarshaug Rosland

    Head of DRC Program
    Mob. (+47) 980 62 451
  • Gunnell Sandanger

    Gunnell Sandanger

    Senior Advisor, DRC Program
    Mob. (+47) 402 47 025
  • Mathilde Roffet

    Mathilde Roffet

    Advisor, DRC Program
  • Thomas Eng

    Senior Advisor, DRC Program
  • Marie Patenère

    Advisor, DRC Program
  • Kevin Sasia

    Kevin Sasia

    Country Director, Democratic Republic of Congo

Indonesia Program

  • Anja Lillegraven

    Anja Lillegraven

    Head of Indonesia Program
    Mob. (+47) 950 79 791
  • Neni Indriati

    Neni Indriati

    Advisor, Indonesia Program
    Mob. (+47) 966 87 441
  • Elna Bastiansen

    Elna Bastiansen

    Advisor, Indonesia Program
    Mob. (+47) 906 08 176
  • Silje Eriksen

    Silje Eriksen

    Advisor, Indonesia Program
  • Ramadani Torheim

    Ramadani Torheim

    Advisor, Indonesia Program
  • Vladimir Cirjakovic

    Advisor, Indonesia Program
  • Geir Erichsrud

    Geir Erichsrud

    Advisor, Indonesia Program (on leave)

Papua New Guinea and Myanmar

  • Rune Paulsen

    Rune Paulsen

    Head of PNG and Myanmar Program
    Mob. (+47) 975 68 613
  • Siri Damman

    Siri Damman

    Senior Advisor, PNG and Myanmar Program
    Mob. (+47) 907 25 441
  • Aina Grødahl

    Senior Advisor, PNG and Myanmar Program
    Mob. (+47) 936 41 761

Knowledge and Learning Program

  • Junia Faria

    Junia Faria

    Head of Knowledge and Learning
    Mob. (+47) 458 12 330
  • Lars Løvold

    Lars Løvold

    Special Advisor, Knowledge and Learning
    Mob. (+47) 481 88 148
  • Ida Fagervold

    Consultant, Knowledge and Learning
    Mob. (+47) 920 27 198
  • Ane Schjolden

    Ane Schjolden

    Senior Advisor, Knowledge and Learning
    Mob. (+47) 478 34 540
  • Trond Botnen

    Senior Advisor, Knowledge and Learning
    Mob. (+47) 481 05 120

Department of Finance and Organization

  • Marie Norman Hjorth

    Marie Norman Hjorth

    Head of Finance and Administration
    Mob. (+47) 402 93 961
  • Anne Kristin Ulleberg

    Anne Kristin Ulleberg

    Head of HR
    Mob. (+47) 928 03 233
  • Ann-Kristin Berg

    Ann-Kristin Berg

    Advisor, Finance and Administration
    Tlf. (+47) 23 10 95 00
    Mob. (+47) 916 37 481
  • Britta Ødegård

    Britta Ødegård

    Senior Advisor, Finance and Administration
    Tlf. (+47) 23 10 95 34
  • Siri Nærland

    Siri Nærland

    Advisor, Finance and Administration
    Mob. (+47) 454 75 465